A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Priotrochus goudoti

Fischer, P., 1878 Shell size 7 - 10 mm Madagascar; Comores; Mascarenes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 26, p 62-63
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 35, p 145-147
Synonyms
Priotrochus chrysolaemus Martens, E.C. von, 1880
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 35, p 143-144
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Raymond Huet
Priotrochus_goudoti_1.jpg
Monilea_satorium.jpg
Trochus_goudoti_syntype.jpg
Priotrochus_goudoti.jpg