A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 40.07 went live 2nd November, 2017

Cavolinia inflexa

(Lesueur, C.A., 1813) Inflexed Cavoline Shell size 3 - 10 mm Worldwide Warm Oceans; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCAVOLINOIDEA
FamilyCAVOLINIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 152; 316/1016
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 263; Pl. 58/2
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 44
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 82
West African Seashellsp 245-246
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 47; 237/38
European Seashells Volume 1Vol. 1, p 295/25
Atlas Malacolňgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 83/Pl. 362
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 744
VisayaVol. 2/1, p 80; 89/ 15
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Archonta explorata Montfort, P.D. de, 1810
Hyalaea elongata Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1821
Archonta exploratus Férussac, J.B.L. de, 1822
Pleuropus pellucidus Eschscholtz, J.F., 1825
Hyalaea depressa Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1834
Hyalaea labiata Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1834
Hyalaea vaginellina Cantraine, F.J., 1835
Hyalaea uncinata Philippi, R.A., 1836
Cleodora curvata Souleyet, F.L.A., 1852
Cleodora pleuropa Souleyet, F.L.A., 1852
Hyalaea lata Boas, J.E.V., 1886
Cavolinia major Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Cavolinia minor Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Cavolinia curvata Grieg, J.A., 1924
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Guido Poppe
3 Visaya
4 Med Shells
5 Guido Poppe
6 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Cavolinia_inflexa_5.jpg
Cavolinia_inflexa_1.jpg
Cavolinia_inflexa_6.jpg
Cavolinia_inflexa.jpg
Cavolinia_inflexa_3.jpg
Cavolinia_inflexa_2.jpg