A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 40.05 went live 16th August, 2017

Pseudovertagus striatus

(Bruguière, J.G., 1792)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE CERITHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Cerithium laevis Perry, G., 1810
ArcanaPl. 15/3
No image yet