A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cuthona caerulea

(Montagu, G., 1804, "1802") Body size 25 mm S Scandinavia - Mediterranean; Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyCUTHONIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 7, p 78
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 347
Synonyms
Eolis balsamii Vérany, J.B., 1846
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 27
Eolidia bassi Vérany, J.B., 1846
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 27
Eolis glottensis Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1846 : British Isles
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 18/120, p 293
Eolis deaurata Dalyell, J.G., 1853
The powers of the Creator displayed in the creationp 301
Eolis molios Herdman, W.A., 1881
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Jacksonville Shell Club
Cuthona_caerulea.jpg
Cuthona_caerulea_1.jpg
Cuthona_caerulea_2.jpg
Cuthona_caerulea_3.jpg