A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mesoginella vailei

(Powell, A.W.B., 1932) Shell size 8 mm Three Kings Islands, N North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 35; 372/2.3-3.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) turbinata Suter, H.H., 1904
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 35; 378/2.2
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Mary A. Wotton
Mesoginella_vailei_1.jpg
Mesoginella_vailei.jpg