A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Peasiella roepstorffiana

(Nevill, G., 1885) Shell size 2 - 12 mm Indo-W Pacific; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 60
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 148 + ill.
Synonyms
Risella templiana Nevill, G., 1885
Risella balteata Preston, H.B., 1908
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Conchology Inc
3 @ David Kirsh
4 BIGAI
5 Mike's Seashell Collection
Peasiella_roepstorffiana_3.jpg
Peasiella_roepstorffiana_5.jpg
Peasiella_roepstorffiana.jpg
Peasiella_roepstorffiana_1.jpg
Peasiella_habei.jpg