A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Echinolittorina (Echinolittorina) vermeiji

(Bandel, K. & D. Kadolsky, 1982) Shell size 7.6 - 20 mm Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
The VeligerVol. 25, p 31-332; fig. 5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 114/10
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 2184, p 79-83; fig. 35
Synonyms
Nodilittorina tuberculata helenae Lopes, H. de Souza & M. Alvaranga, 1955
Bol. Inst. Ocean. Univ. São PauloVol. 6, p 164-165; Pl. 2/22-23
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 2184, p 79
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
3 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
7 Femorale
Echinolittorina_vermeijii.jpg
Echinolittorina_vermeijii_1.jpg
Echinolittorina_miliaris_1.jpg
Echinolittorina_vermeijii_2.jpg
Nodilittorina_vermeijii.jpg
Echinolittorina_vermeijii_3.jpg
Echinolittorina_vermeijii_4.jpg