A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paradmete fragillima

(Watson, R.B., 1882) Shell size 12 - 25 mm Argentina; South Orkneys; Shetlands; South Georgia; Antarctic Peninsula; Weddell Sea; Kerguelens
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyVOLUTOMITRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Moluscos Magallanicosp 105/306
Antarctic Molluscap 225/390
Synonyms
Cancellaria typica "Krause, A." Paetel, F., 1888 (nomen nudum)
Shells of Antarctica
Recent Cancellariidaep 328
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Volutomitra_fragillima.jpg