A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Austromitra bathyrhaphe

(Sowerby, G.B. III, 1900) Shell size 9 - 12 mm S Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 323/1
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29; C-31/1.3
Mitre Shells from the Pacific and Indian OceansPl. 10/4, 5; 56/11
Synonyms
Mitra didyma Turton, W.H., 1932
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29
Mitra helena Turton, W.H., 1932
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29
No image yet