A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crepidula moulinsii

Michaud, A.L.G., 1829 Shell size 7 - 20 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCALYPTRAEOIDEA
FamilyCALYPTRAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Crepidula desmoulinsi Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie franšaise. Lyonp 328
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Olivier Caro
4 World Register of Marine Species
Crepidula_moulinsii_3.jpg
Crepidula_moulinsii_1.jpg
Crepidula_moulinsii.jpg
Crepidula_moulinsii_2.jpg