A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniodoris nodosa

(Montagu, G., 1808, "1805") Body size 25 mm Norway - Spain
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyGONIODORIDIDAE GONIODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Linn. Soc. LondonVol. 9, p 107
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 27
Synonyms
Doris barvicensis Johnston, G., 1838
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 1/1, p 55
Goniodoris emarginata Forbes, E., 1840 : Irish Sea
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 5/29, p 104-105; Pl. 212
Goniodoris marginata Forbes, E., 1840 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
Goniodoris_nodosa.jpg
Goniodoris_nodosa_1.jpg