A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Spiralinella incerta

(Milaschewitch, K.O., 1916) Shell size 1.2 - 2.9 mm Mediterranean Spain - Black Sea; Canaries; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of the Black Sea and Sea of Azovp 98-100
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 100; 263/11
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 78/Pl. 305
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 40
Synonyms
Odostomia turbonilloides Brusina, S., 1869
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 190
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 100; 263/12
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 40
Chrysallida turbonilloides Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1883 (renamed)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 99; 263/12
Chrysallida brusinai Cossmann, A.E.M., 1921 : Canaries; Cape Verdes; Mediterranean
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 190; 381/883
West African Seashellsp 235
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 16/1; 26/1
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 40
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 World Register of Marine Species
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Daniel Pellegrini
Spiralinella_incerta_3.jpg
Chrysallida_brusinai_2.jpg
Chrysallida_incerta.jpg
Parthenina_incerta_1.jpg