A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibbula (Gibbula) corallinoides

Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1896 Coral Top Shell Shell size to 12 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Spotters Guide to Shellsp 11
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 43-44; 283/76-77
Synonyms
Gibbula magus auct. non Linnaeus, C., 1758
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 43
No image yet