A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lottia alveus

(extinct?)
(Conrad, T.A., 1831) Atlantic Eel Grass Limpet Shell size to 13 mm Labrador, Canada - New York, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Acmaea acra Woodring, W.P., 1928
No image yet