A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.10 went live 13/10/2014.

Lottia mitella

(Menke, K.T., 1847) Shell size 11 mm Sea of Cortčz, W Mexico; not Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Zeitschrift für MalakozoologieVol. 4
Marine Molluscs of the Galapagos - Haliotidae etcp 81-82; Pl. 26
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 245/7
Synonyms
Acmaea navica Reeve, L.A., 1854
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 G Trappe
2 Olivier Caro
3 Olivier Caro
Lottia_mitella_3.jpg
Colisella_mitella_1.jpg
Colisella_mitella_2.jpg