A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.07 went live 15/08/2014.

Emozamia licina

(Hedley, C. & W.F. Petterd, 1906) Southern Trophon; Broad Emozamia Shell size 15 - 27 mm S Japan - Tasmania & New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 95/6
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 18; Pl. 7/16
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 45/9-10
Synonyms
Emozamia lamellata Habe, T., 1952
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 18
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Andrew Spurgeon
Emozamia_licinus.jpg
Emozamia_licinus_1.jpg