A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Neptunea (Constricta-group) lamellosa

Golikov, A.N., 1962 Shell size 60 - 182 mm Sea of Okhotsk; W Bering Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE COLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Zool. Inst. Akad. USSRVol. 30, p 1-10
Atlas of Gastropod Mollusks of Russia's Far Eastern Seasp 26-27
A Conchological IconographyNeptunea, p 129; Pl. 114; Pl. 155/2-5; Pl. 116-117
Synonyms
Neptunea acuminata Golikov, A.N., 1962
Zool. Inst. Akad. USSRVol. 30, p 1-10
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Frank's SeaShells
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
Neptunea_lamellosa_4.jpg
Neptunea_lamellosa.jpg
Neptunea_lamellosa_1.jpg
Neptunea_lamellosa_2.jpg
Neptunea_lamellosa_3.jpg