A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Calmella cavolini

(Vérany, J.B., 1846) Body size 12 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 26
ZooKeys717, fig 33
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 318
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolis digitata Costa, A., 1866, "1863"
No image yet