A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Stomatella modesta

Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1864
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Stomatella scitula Adams, H.G., 1872
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 University of Cambridge, Museum of Zoology
Stomatella_scitula_type_100340.jpg