A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbo (Marmarostoma) radiatus

Gmelin, J.F., 1791 Speckle Shell size 30 - 55 mm Red Sea - Philippines; E Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas of the Persian Gulf Molluscsp 14
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 51/8-9
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 52
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 107; Pl. 12/12
Synonyms
Turbo tuberculatus Kiener, L.C., 1847
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
Turbo tumidulus Reeve, L.A., 1848
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 A Conchological Iconography
2 A Conchological Iconography
3 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
4 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
5 Femorale
6 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Turbo_radiatus_5.jpg
Turbo_radiatus_4.jpg
Turbo_radiatus_2.jpg
Turbo_radiatus_3.jpg
Turbo_radiatus.jpg
Turbo_radiatus_1.jpg