A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Corambe (Corambe) obscura

(Verrill, A.E., 1870) Body size to 8 mm NE USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCORAMBIDAE CORAMBINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Am. Journ. Sci. Artsseries 2, 50(150), p 408
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 100, 142-144
Synonyms
Doridella batava Kerbert, C., 1886
Tijds. Nederl. Dierk. Ver.ser. 2, 1, CXXXVIII
Corambe (Corambella) depressa Balch, F.N., 1899
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 29/7, p 151
Corambe (Corambella) baratariae Harry, H.W., 1953
Occ. Pap. Mar. Lab. Louisiana State Univ.Vol. 8, p 1-8; Pl. 9
Corambe (Corambella) carambola Marcus, Er.G., 1955
Bol. Fac. Filos.,Cienc. Letras, Univ. Sao Paolo, Zool.Vol. 20, p 163
Doridella burchi Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1967
Stud. Trop. Oceanog., MiamiVol. 6/1-2, p 205
No image yet