A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Miamira miamirana

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1875) Body size 85 - 130 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Jour. Mus. GodeffroyVol. 3/8, p 67
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 787/3-4
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 103
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Fracassa tuberculosa Eliot, C.N.E., 1903
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 2, p 371
Orodoris striata Eliot, C.N.E., 1905 : E Africa
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1904 Vol. 1, p 269
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Sulawesi Seaslugs
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Ceratosoma_miamirana.jpg
Ceratosoma_miamirana_1.jpg
Ceratosoma_miamirana_2.jpg
Ceratosoma_miamirana_3.jpg