A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paciocinebrina barbarensis

(Carpenter, P.P. in Gabb, W.M., 1865) Shell size 14 mm California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Calif. Acad. Nat. Sci.Vol. 3, p 183
Synonyms
Tritonalia interfossa beta Dall, W.H., 1919
Ocenebra keenae Bormann, M., 1946 : S California, USA
The NautilusVol. 60/2, p 40
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zoosymposia
2 Zoosymposia
3 Zoosymposia
4 Zoosymposia
Ocenebr_keenae_holotype.jpg
Muricidea_barbarensis_lectotype.jpg
Tritonalia_interfossa_beta_holotype.jpg
Tritonalia_interfossa_beta.jpg