A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.11a went live 10/12/2014.

Eatoniella caliginosa

(Smith, E.A., 1875) Shell size 1.7 - 2.3 mm South Orkneys; South Shetlands; Kerguelens; Antarctic Peninsula
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCINGULOPSOIDEA
FamilyEATONIELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoina smithii Tryon, G.W., 1887
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Eatoniella_caliginosa.jpg