A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Amphithalamus jacksoni

(Brazier, J., 1895) Shell size to 2 mm S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Anabathron (Scrobs) badia Watson, R.B., 1886
Rissoa badia Watson, R.B., 1886
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Amphithalamus_jacksoni_1.jpg
Amphithalamus_jacksoni.jpg