A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Littorina (Littorina) squalida

Broderip, W.J. & G.B. I Sowerby, 1829 Shell size 20 mm E Russia; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zoological Journal, LondonVol. 4, p 370
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 118/1
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 30/8
Shells of Japanp 124
Synonyms
Littorina (Littorina) grandis Middendorff, A.T. von, 1848
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Littorina (Littorina) etolonensis Sinelnikova in Gladenkov & Sinelnikova, 1990
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Littorina (Littorina) praesqualida Sinelnikova in Gladenkov & Sinelnikova, 1990
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Toba Aquarium
3 Malacologia Ochotensis
4 BIGAI
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Littorina_sitkana_3.jpg
Littorina_squalida_2.jpg
Littorina_squalida.jpg
Littorina_squalida_1.jpg
Littorina_squalida_3.jpg